0 ratings
Thule Hangon 3-Bike
A flexible bike carrier with ISO approved towball coupling and a quick-tilt
Thule Hangon 3-Bike
Item #: 228992187

Thule Hangon 3-Bike

Item #: 228992187

XCD 712

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from EU

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
eu Imported from EU store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Saturday, July 11
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
A flexible bike carrier with ISO approved towball coupling and a quick-tilt
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment

What Stands Out

Versatile Fit
The Thule Hangon 3-Bike rack adapts easily to various car models, ensuring compatibility and convenience for all bike enthusiasts looking to transport their gear securely.
Easy Loading
With its user-friendly design, the rack allows for quick bike loading and unloading, saving time and effort for those on the go, making trips more enjoyable.
Durable Build
Crafted with high-quality materials, the Thule Hangon promises longevity and resilience against wear and tear, offering exceptional value for outdoor enthusiasts seeking reliable performance.

Product Details

Shop Thule Hangon 3-Bike online at a best price in Antigua and Barbuda. B001M4HAOW
Brand NameThule
OEM Equivalent Part Number972000
Global Trade Identification Number07313020032993
ManufacturerThule GmbH
Manufacturer Part NumberTH9720
Model NumberTH9720
Country Of OriginSweden
Item Type NameHangon 3 Bike Trailer Carrier with Tilt
Included ComponentsQuick access interface
Item Dimensions10 x 49 x 81 centimetres
Item Weight7.2 Kilograms
Coloursilver colours
Vehicle service typeBicycle
MaterialRubber
BrandThule
Item dimensions L x W x H10 x 49 x 81 centimetres
What's in the box?Quick access interface

Product Description

Thule Hangon 3-Bike

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What is the maximum number of bikes this carrier can hold?

    Answer: This carrier can carry a maximum of 3 bikes.
  • Question: Does the carrier come with a warranty?

    Answer: Yes, all Thule products come with a 5-year warranty.
  • Question: Is any additional accessory required for fitting a light board?

    Answer: Yes, the adapter 9761 is needed for fitting light board 976.
  • Question: Is the Thule Hangon 3-Bike rack suitable for all bike sizes?

    Answer: Yes, the adjustable straps and frame holders ensure a snug fit for different bike sizes.
  • Question: Can the Thule Hangon 3-Bike rack be tilted for rear vehicle access?

    Answer: Yes, the rack has a tilting function that allows easy access to the rear of the vehicle.
  • Question: Does the Thule Hangon 3-Bike rack wobble at high speeds?

    Answer: No, users have reported that the rack is sturdy and does not wobble, even at high speeds.
  • Question: Does the Thule Hangon 3-Bike rack have padding to protect the bikes?

    Answer: No, some reviewers have mentioned that the rack lacks padding, which may cause scratches on the bikes.

Thule TH9720 Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9,000 + reviews
Read reviews
MT
Mohd
Verified buyer

“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
Shawati
Verified buyer

“Accurate delivery timing given”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
YB
Youcef
Verified buyer

“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”

15 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
LM
Leila
Verified buyer

“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”

6/7/2026 · via Trustpilot
KA
Kwame
Verified buyer

“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”

12 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.